Chief Ministers of Jharkhand
# Name Constituency From To Duration Party
1 Babulal Marandi Ramgarh 15 November 2000 18 March 2003 2 years, 123 days Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Arjun Munda Kharsawan 18 March 2003 2 March 2005 1 year, 349 days Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Shibu Soren 2 March 2005 12 March 2005 10 days Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
4 Arjun Munda Kharsawan 12 March 2005 19 September 2006 1 year, 191 days Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Madhu Koda Jaganathpur 19 September 2006 27 August 2008 1 year, 343 days Independent
6 Shibu Soren 27 August 2008 19 January 2009 145 days Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
President's rule 19 January 2009 30 December 2009 345 days
7 Shibu Soren Jamtara 30 December 2009 1 June 2010 153 days Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
President's rule 1 June 2010 11 September 2010 102 days
Rivers of Jharkhand
  • The North Karo River
  • The South Karo River
  • The Barakar River
  • The Sankh River
  • The North Koel River
  • The Damodar River
  • The Subarnarekha River

All rights are reserved to Gyan Adda
Web Hits
Disclaimer : Gyanadda.co.in is not related to Jharkhand or Any Government Body. We do not claim to be any Jharkhand or Any Government body and we are just a news portal that covers various updates and stories. we are not responsible for any mistakes in the content published in this Website